Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, NEW STREET, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1DZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+21.5%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£304,500
+23.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,500
+16.2%
Sold on 5 February 2014
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+25.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+44.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+72.8%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 10 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1DZ
← Back to All Properties