Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MANOR ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.0%
Price Change
-£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£79,000
-47.0%
Sold on 21 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£149,000
-2.0%
Sold on 26 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+57.5%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,500
+48.5%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+3.3%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9JA
← Back to All Properties