Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, RIDGE HILL LANE, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 1NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,250
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£51,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,250
+56.9%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£51,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 1 February 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+158.5%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,950
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 1NF
← Back to All Properties