Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BARN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+15.3%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+84.8%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5EE
← Back to All Properties