Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, ALDERMERE AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+19.1%
Sold on 17 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+16.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,500
Sold on 15 July 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0FF
← Back to All Properties