Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AURORA RISE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+36.0%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£218,750
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9RY
← Back to All Properties