41, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 9RZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.6%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£280,000+103.6%
Sold on 28 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500+114.8%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1