Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH60 5RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+9.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+39.2%
Sold on 12 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,500
Sold on 22 October 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH60 5RQ
← Back to All Properties