6, MEADOWS ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M33 7BG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£389,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+135.6%
Price Change
+£223,880 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£389,000+135.6%
Sold on 16 July 2024
Terraced
+£223,880 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,120+23.2%
Sold on 6 March 2013
Terraced
+£31,120 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000+35.4%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+69.2%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 30 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1