Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, ALBION ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 2JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+34.4%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+58.5%
Sold on 13 April 2012
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 2JD
← Back to All Properties