5, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7JR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,500+7.0%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+27.5%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500+161.4%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£106,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,995+23.9%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,250
Sold on 17 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1