Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 23, QUEENS PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0GJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-8.6%
Sold on 28 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+81.3%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,950
Sold on 6 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0GJ
← Back to All Properties