Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8NP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£864,650
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£359,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£864,650
+71.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£359,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£505,000
+34.7%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,000
Sold on 7 June 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8NP
← Back to All Properties