Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CASTLEDALE GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 1NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
+71.9%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-14.0%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+210.1%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 15 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 1NJ
← Back to All Properties