Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TARN MOSS, NEAUM CRAG, AMBLESIDE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA22 9HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+5.4%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
+39.9%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+147.5%
Sold on 6 April 2004
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA22 9HG
← Back to All Properties