FLAT 2, 14, PARK PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 1JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£275,000+16.5%
Sold on 25 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000+14.3%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,500+68.6%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+75.0%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1