Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, EASTERN AVENUE NORTH, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+45.5%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+3.5%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+7.9%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£9,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,995
Sold on 28 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7RU
← Back to All Properties