Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ANSTEE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 9HH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+50.0%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 October 2015
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000
+1.5%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+4.6%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+9.2%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Terraced
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+68.8%
Sold on 3 September 2003
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 9HH
← Back to All Properties