Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 41, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+25.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+62.7%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3DA
← Back to All Properties