1, BOWNE STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG17 4BH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+12.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+39.6%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,950+126.5%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950-5.1%
Sold on 16 December 1997
Terraced
-£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1