Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ARTHUR ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+6.7%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£487,500
+31.8%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Terraced
+£117,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£369,950
+48.6%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£120,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+18.6%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+73.6%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 16 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4SZ
← Back to All Properties