Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WINDSOR PLACE, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+75.0%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+90.5%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+30.3%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 17 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 2HU
← Back to All Properties