Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DALE ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 1LH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£592,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.1%
Price Change
+£250,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£592,000
+73.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£342,000
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 1LH
← Back to All Properties