Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, TURNER COURT, 1, WILLIAMSON ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+28.0%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+12.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EQ
← Back to All Properties