Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WOODSIDE, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 6LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+29.4%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+19.7%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,538 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,462
Sold on 30 November 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 6LY
← Back to All Properties