39, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 3DN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.5%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£165,000+75.5%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+35.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500+15.8%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 2 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1