Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,500
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£193,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,500
+65.2%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£193,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£297,000
-7.2%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Terraced
+£70,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+5.9%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Terraced
+£13,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+69.8%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£97,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,950
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UT
← Back to All Properties