Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SUN LIDO SQUARE GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 6GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995
+24.3%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+123.0%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 6GD
← Back to All Properties