Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, ST ANDREWS ROAD SOUTH, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 1YB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.7%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+62.7%
Sold on 6 August 2025
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
-12.0%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Detached
-£29,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 22 February 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 1YB
← Back to All Properties