Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98A, ALBION HILL, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9PA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+19.0%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£290,000
+11.5%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+37.9%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,500
+4.8%
Sold on 15 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+21.2%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+65.1%
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+47.5%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 10 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9PA
← Back to All Properties