Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, BROADGATE CLOSE, CROMER, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR27 0LR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+29.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,500
+23.6%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
+26.8%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+3.7%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+100.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+58.8%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 24 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR27 0LR
← Back to All Properties