Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WATERSON VALE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
11 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
-11.3%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+44.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+19.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9PB
← Back to All Properties