41, OAKFIELD ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN35 5AX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+34.5%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£171,000+20.6%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,750+8.2%
Sold on 3 June 2015
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000+2.7%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+100.8%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+89.6%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 19 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1