1, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX

BN24 5QW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£330,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.8%
Price Change
+£177,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£330,000+115.8%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Detached
+£177,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,950+56.1%
Sold on 16 July 2002
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1