Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE COURTYARD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 20 August 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+55.2%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 29 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2SD
← Back to All Properties