CORNER COTTAGE, GLEBE LANE, DAVENTRY, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN11 6JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,500
Last Sold Price
12 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£287,500+35.0%
Sold on 12 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+117.3%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000-11.7%
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1