16, ATHELSTAN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 6EU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£142,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+163.0%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£142,000+163.0%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+25.6%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1