Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, SHIPWRIGHTS DRIVE, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1RA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£572,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.7%
Price Change
+£327,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£572,500
+133.7%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Detached
+£327,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 10 January 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1RA
← Back to All Properties