Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, AVONDALE ROAD, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£85,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+44.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£85,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,750
+19.3%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+15.2%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 4QX
← Back to All Properties