Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHELTENHAM AVENUE, ILKLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,500
Last Sold Price
15 January 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£492,500
+13.9%
Sold on 15 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£432,500
+11.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£388,500
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS29 8BN
← Back to All Properties