Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WALNUT CLOSE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 5RQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£195,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+81.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£195,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£239,950
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 5RQ
← Back to All Properties