Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
155, CHERITON HIGH STREET, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 4HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,000
+39.7%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+17.0%
Sold on 29 June 1999
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 19 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 4HQ
← Back to All Properties