Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
145, HAWTHORNE WAY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£57,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+33.6%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+136.1%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8QF
← Back to All Properties