Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, NEWARK CLOSE, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 9SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,000
+19.5%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
-17.1%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+914.5%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£94,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,350
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 9SP
← Back to All Properties