THE OLD FORGE, CHURCH STREET, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO10 5HD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,000,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£390,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,000,000+63.9%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£390,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£610,000+13.0%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£540,000
Sold on 15 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1