Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FRIENDSHIP ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS4 2RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£463,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£463,000
+37.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000
+51.9%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+64.8%
Sold on 29 January 2008
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS4 2RN
← Back to All Properties