Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, PEASMEAD, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 24 October 2017
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+7.4%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9SF
← Back to All Properties