Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MORNINGTON AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+88.3%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4LA
← Back to All Properties