Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PENHALE COURT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+33.6%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+95.0%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 24 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2PY
← Back to All Properties