Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EDWARD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+19.6%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+5.4%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GZ
← Back to All Properties